USPA Matches at ETRPC

There have not been USPSA matches at ETRPC for several months.  Our director has decided to retire from running the matches.  Until such time as we find a new USPSA director there will be no matches scheduled.  If you are a USPSA and ETRPC member and would be interested in getting the club up and running at ETRPC please call the club office at 903.212.7468 or Lewis Freeman at 903.238.7570

Overall Scores USPSA 5/24/2014

For stage and classification scores please click this link:  http://www.uspsa.org/uspsa-display-match-results-detail.php?indx=11479

Overall scores:

ETRP 05-2014
Match Date: 5/24/2014
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
1 Greer, Harmon      A50568   M   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              556.1271 100.00%
2 Wade, Kendell      TY63123  A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              543.1756  97.67%
3 Blackstone, Josh   A68171   A   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              527.4535  94.84%
4 Hassell, Lincoln   A68910   M   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              522.6235  93.98%
5 Hoiles, Mike       A65343   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              474.0141  85.23%
6 Moody, Chuck       A72659   A   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              467.7674  84.11%
7 Smith, Donnie      A72613   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              446.3857  80.27%
8 Shadbolt, Ed       FY38998  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 442.7540  79.61%
9 Capizzo, Albert    A26035   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       426.4824  76.69%
10 Murray, Kelly      A58482   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       417.3217  75.04%
11 Henson, Jamie      A76654   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              371.5966  66.82%
12 Norris, Harold     A46905   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 351.9286  63.28%
13 Snyder, Jim        A73330   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       349.5045  62.85%
14 Lawrence, Thomas            U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              274.3952  49.34%
15 Shadbolt, Cecelia  FY55639  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              268.5205  48.28%
16 Watson Sr., Don    A81309   D   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N Senior       259.4805  46.66%
17 Tucker, Jay        TY57936  D   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              242.6598  43.63%
18 Zieiglar, Trey     A72612   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              216.5290  38.94%
19 Kennedy, Neina              U   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              136.8417  24.61%
20 Brasuell, Kathy    A81783   D   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              105.1698  18.91%

Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.

Sometimes the order of finish changes from the ‘By Division’ report and
the ‘Combined’ report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor
was used to calculate the stage points.

Overall results for 4/26/2014

Overall results for Saturday, April 26.  Division and stage scores can be seen at

http://www.uspsa.org/uspsa-display-match-results-detail.php?indx=11139

ETRP 04-14

Match Date: 4/26/2014
Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.

Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Points Stg %
1 Halsell, Robert L3696 B Open Major N N N N 493.3082 100.00%
2 Hassell, Lincoln A68910 M Limited Major N N N N 460.5238 93.35%
3 Capizzo, Albert A26035 A Open Major N N N N Senior 444.5375 90.11%
4 Greer, Harmon A50568 M Limited Major N N N N 441.9398 89.59%
5 Murray, Kelly A58482 B Limited Major N N N N Senior 435.8105 88.34%
6 Smith, Donnie A72613 B Limited Major N N N N 382.5856 77.56%
7 Gilfillan, Max A53044 B Open Major N N N N Senior 351.9590 71.35%
8 Shadbolt, Cecelia FY55639 C Open Major Y N N N 319.8264 64.83%
9 Thomas, Tommy A71605 C Limited Major N N N N Senior 312.4068 63.33%
10 Thomas, Marty A84216 C Limited Major N N N N Senior 305.9144 62.01%
11 Choy, Edward U Limited Major N N N N 290.4424 58.88%
12 Shadbolt, Ed FY38998 B Limited Major N N N N Super Senior 261.0201 52.91%
13 Norris, Harold A46905 B Open Major N N N N Super Senior 248.1251 50.30%
14 Lawrence, Thomas U Limited Minor N N N N 242.1483 49.09%
15 Curry, Lanny A59183 C Single Stack Major N N N N Senior 221.6151 44.92%
16 Tucker, Jay TY57936 D Limited Major N N N N 216.2757 43.84%
17 Skupian, Art U Limited Major N N N N 213.6532 43.31%
18 Bustos, Lorenzo U Production Minor N N N N 208.7799 42.32%
19 Briley, Steven TY69531 U Limited Major N N N N Senior 208.2065 42.21%
20 Thomas, Clint A83966 C Single Stack Major N N N N 154.2542 31.27%
21 Curry, Lynda A59142 D Open Major Y N N N 147.1999 29.84%
22 Maharry, Patrick U Limited Major N N N N 141.7412 28.73%
23 Foster, Dustin U Production Minor N N N N 125.9250 25.53%
24 Brasuell, Kathy A81783 D Production Minor Y N N N 77.6868 15.75%
25 West, Ronald U Production Minor N N N N 61.8223 12.53%

Combined divisions – These are NOT official results.

Sometimes the order of finish changes from the ‘By Division’ report and